Is KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural gelatin
natural gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Korean Red Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Premium Quality Known As Heaven Grade, Capsule Shell: Natural Gelatin
Check KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural Petite - 14.5 Oz
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Where to buy
KOREAN RED GINSENG 500MG - 100 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


