Is Korean Spicy Chicken Noodle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 77

wheat flour 77

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles(_Wheat_ Flour 77%, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser(Triphosphates), Acidity Regulators(Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Thickener(Guar Gum), Colour(Riboflavin)), Seasoning Powder(Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers(E621, E365), Mixed Spices(Red Chilli, White Pepper, Garlic, Onion), Hydrolysed Soya Protein(Soya Sauce, Salt, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch), Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Chilli Extract, Colour(Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Artificial Chicken Flavour), Garnishing(Texturized Soya Protein, Dehydrated Vegetables(Cabbage, Carrot, Green Onion))

Check Korean Spicy Chicken Noodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep