Is Korean Style BBQ Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked noodles (water, durum wheat semolina), Mushrooms, Carrots, Red bell peppers, Sunflower oil, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Apple cider vinegar, Green onions, Sesame seeds, Tomato paste, Dried garlic, Ginger, Soy sauce powder (soy, wheat), Yeast extract, Dried onions, Soy lecithin (stabilizer), Dried red chilli peppers, Salt, Lemon juice powder, Spice, Smoke flavour, Paprika extract, Guar gum, Tricalcium phosphate, Spice extract.may contain: peanut, milk, barley, cashews, mustard, oats

Check Korean Style BBQ Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodles · Bag, Packet, Pkg

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicySmoky
Texture
SoftAl Dente
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch