Is KOREAN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, KOREAN STYLE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, KOREAN BBQ SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOY SAUCE {SOYBEANS, SALT} MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, ONION POWDER), SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, COLLAGEN CASING.
Check KOREAN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, KOREAN STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, KOREAN STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KOREAN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SMOKED PORK SAUSAGE, KOREAN STYLE BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


