Is KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Broccoli Florets, Mushrooms, Red Bell Peppers, Mukimame, Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Spices [Chili Peppers, Ginger], Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Orange Peel Powder, Dehydrated Soy Sauce [Tamari Soy Sauce {Soybeans, Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Yeast Extract, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate [Anti-Caking]), Canola Oil.
Check KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KOREAN-STYLE BBQ STEAM-IN-BAG VEGETABLE BLEND MADE WITH CARROT, BROCCOLI, MUSHROOM, RED BELL PEPPER AND MUKIMAME IN A SPICY KOREAN-STYLE BBQ SEASONING, KOREAN-STYLE BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


