Is KOREAN SWEET ASIAN FLAVOR STIR-FRY BAR ""B"" ""Q"" & WING SAUCE, KOREAN SWEET ASIAN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)), WATER, MIRIN (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT (RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT AND CITRIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)), SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE VINEGAR, SRIRACHA SAUCE (JALAPENO MASH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CAPSICUM OLEORESIN), GARLIC, ONION, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check KOREAN SWEET ASIAN FLAVOR STIR-FRY BAR ""B"" ""Q"" & WING SAUCE, KOREAN SWEET ASIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCookingMarinading