Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Korma Cooking Sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), ONIONS, CREAMED COCONUT, YOGURT (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SPICES (CONTAIN CHILI PEPPER), ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, GINGER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOUR, DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Korma Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySpicyMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Gluten Free? Korma Cooking Sauce | Spoonful