Is Korma Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), ONIONS, CREAMED COCONUT, YOGURT (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SPICES (CONTAIN CHILI PEPPER), ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC, GINGER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOUR, DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korma Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Korma Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySpicyMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


