Is Korma Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- creamed coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Milk , Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Onions, Creamed Coconut, Yogurt (Milk , Bacterial Culture), Spices (Contain Chili Pepper), Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt, Cilantro, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Ginger, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extracts, Caramel Colour, Disodium Edta
Check Korma Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korma Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


