Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Korma curry paste Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, 5% 4% Garlic Purée, 3% Desiccated Coconut, Turmeric Tomato Paste, Coriander Powder, 4% Ginger Purée, Powder, Dried Onion, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Cumin Powder, Garam Masala Powder Anise, Ginger, Green Cardamom, Pimento, Black (Coriander, Cumin, Cassia, Black Pepper, Star Plain Caramel; Modified Maize Starch, Paprika Coriander Leaf.

Check Korma curry paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Oat Free? Korma curry paste | Spoonful