Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is KORMA SIMMER CREAMY INDIAN STYLE CURRY SAUCE WITH CILANTRO AND TANGY FINISH, KORMA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT, SALT, SPICES, CURRY POWDER (SPICES, SALT), GARAM MASALA (SPICES, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.

Check KORMA SIMMER CREAMY INDIAN STYLE CURRY SAUCE WITH CILANTRO AND TANGY FINISH, KORMA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry
Dairy Free? KORMA SIMMER CREAMY INDIAN STYLE CURRY SAUCE WITH CILANTRO AND TANGY FINISH, KORMA | Spoonful