Is SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with savory, mildly spicy notes; mixed textures range from tender to slightly chewy, with a saucy coating for cohesion. Commonly reheated as a quick main or side, incorporated into bowls, salads, or wraps, and noted by reviewers for convenience and hearty mouthfeel, though some cited uneven seasoning.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with savory, mildly spicy notes; mixed textures range from tender to slightly chewy, with a saucy coating for cohesion. Commonly reheated as a quick main or side, incorporated into bowls, salads, or wraps, and noted by reviewers for convenience and hearty mouthfeel, though some cited uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER, WATER, WATER, COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), CORN, COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, GROUND CUMIN, SERRANO PEPPER PUREE, ANCHO CHILE, GARLIC POWDER, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, LOTUS BEAN GUM.
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


