This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KORMA SIMMER CREAMY INDIAN STYLE CURRY SAUCE WITH CILANTRO AND TANGY FINISH, KORMA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT, SALT, SPICES, CURRY POWDER (SPICES, SALT), GARAM MASALA (SPICES, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.

Check KORMA SIMMER CREAMY INDIAN STYLE CURRY SAUCE WITH CILANTRO AND TANGY FINISH, KORMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry
Tree Nut Free? KORMA SIMMER CREAMY INDIAN STYLE CURRY SAUCE WITH CILANTRO AND TANGY FINISH, KORMA | Spoonful