Is KORMA SIMMER SAUCE, MILD & NUTTY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted ground almonds
toasted ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED SPICES, ONIONS, GARLIC GINGER, SEA SALT, LEMON PUREE (LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LEMON PULP, LEMON PEEL, LEMON OIL), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED GROUND ALMONDS, CILANTRO SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, TURMERIC.
Check KORMA SIMMER SAUCE, MILD & NUTTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KORMA SIMMER SAUCE, MILD & NUTTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


