Is körnereck Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Weizenmehl, Trinkwasser, Leinsamen, Roggenvollkornschrot, Haferflocken';, Sonnenblumenkerne, Roggenmehl, Hefe, Speisesalz, Gerstenmalzmehl, Gerstenmalzextrakt (Gerstenmalz, Wasser), Branntweinessig, Sonnenblumenöl, Zucker, Verdickungsmittel: Guarkernmehl';. aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau (EU-/Nicht-EU-Landwirtschaft). Kann Spuren von Milch, Ei, Soja und Sesam enthalten.
Check körnereck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open körnereck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich


