Is Kos Nature-Powered Peanut Butter Powder Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • lightly roasted peanut flour

lightly roasted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lightly Roasted Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Himalayan Salt.

Check Kos Nature-Powered Peanut Butter Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingSmoothie