Is Kos Nature-Powered Peanut Butter Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lightly Roasted Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Himalayan Salt.
Check Kos Nature-Powered Peanut Butter Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kos Nature-Powered Peanut Butter Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingSmoothie


