Is KOS Organic Chia Seed Powder - Raw, Ground Chia Seed Powder - USDA Organic, Gluten Free, No Preservatives, No Additives, Plant Based Ingredient, 352g, 110 Servings Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chia Seed

Check KOS Organic Chia Seed Powder - Raw, Ground Chia Seed Powder - USDA Organic, Gluten Free, No Preservatives, No Additives, Plant Based Ingredient, 352g, 110 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KOS Organic Chia Seed Powder - Raw, Ground Chia Seed Powder - USDA Organic, Gluten Free, No Preservatives, No Additives, Plant Based Ingredient, 352g, 110 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go