Is Kosa Instant Red Cussy Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut milk, Red curry paste (lemongrass, shallot, salt, red chili, garlic, galangal, kaffir lime leaves, coriander seeds, cumin), Bamboo shoots, Chili oil, Soybean oil, Sugar, Salt, Red chili, Kaffir lime leaves. Contains: Soy. May contain: Peanuts, Sesame, Fish, Mollusk, Crustacean.

Check Kosa Instant Red Cussy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupMeal Prep