Is Kosa Organic Coconut Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Extra, Water, Guar Gum.
Check Kosa Organic Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosa Organic Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kosa Organic Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


