Is KOSHER DILL SPEARS, KOSHER DILL Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy spears offer a crisp bite with bright tang and aromatic undertones, commonly used as snack accompaniments, sandwich or burger toppings, relish components, and charcuterie additions. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and bold flavor, while some mention variability in saltiness and jar-to-jar intensity, and occasional softer spears reported in reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spears offer a crisp bite with bright tang and aromatic undertones, commonly used as snack accompaniments, sandwich or burger toppings, relish components, and charcuterie additions. Reviewers often note consistent crunch and bold flavor, while some mention variability in saltiness and jar-to-jar intensity, and occasional softer spears reported in reviews.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CUCUMBERS, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOUR).
Check KOSHER DILL SPEARS, KOSHER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER DILL SPEARS, KOSHER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Where to buy
KOSHER DILL SPEARS, KOSHER DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


