Is Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Paprika, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Potato Kugel: Potatoes, Water, Soy Oil, Eggs, Spices, Carrot Tzimmes: Carrots, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Farfel: Toasted Barley, Water, Contains: Barley, Soy

Check Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go