Is Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Paprika, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Potato Kugel: Potatoes, Water, Soy Oil, Eggs, Spices, Carrot Tzimmes: Carrots, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Farfel: Toasted Barley, Water, Contains: Barley, Soy
Check Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Kosher Meals Ready to Eat, Kosher Bone In Chicken served with Carrot Tzimmes Potato Kugel & Farfel (Microwavable, Shelf Stable) – Dairy Free - Glatt Kosher (12 ounce - Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


