Is Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Lemon Pepper Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Injected With Up To 15% Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, And Natural Flavor)

Check Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kosher Rotisserie Chicken, Lemon Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish