Is Kosher Valley, Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Extract, Battered And Breaded With: Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin Folic Acid, Water, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate Potato Flour, Salt, Onion And
Check Kosher Valley, Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosher Valley, Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Nugget


