Is kota ELITE + CREATINE 32G PROTEIN 6G FIBER PLANT-BASED SHAKE 12 FL OZ (355 mL) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Avocado Oil, Creatine Monohydrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum and Monkfruit Extract.
Check kota ELITE + CREATINE 32G PROTEIN 6G FIBER PLANT-BASED SHAKE 12 FL OZ (355 mL) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kota ELITE + CREATINE 32G PROTEIN 6G FIBER PLANT-BASED SHAKE 12 FL OZ (355 mL) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Meal Replacement Shake · Bottle, Liquid


