Is Kouign amann nature Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé, beurre concentré 28%, (colorant béta-carotène), sucre, eau, levure, sel, émulsifiant E471, enzymes (blé).

Check Kouign amann nature against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetRich
Texture
FlakyCrispyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking