Is Koukla Delights Cacao Macaroons Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut butter
- organic coconut flakes
organic coconut butter
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.
Check Koukla Delights Cacao Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koukla Delights Cacao Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Cookie · Piece


