Is Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Beef Sausage with Garlic Family Pack, 24 Oz., 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in pork casings
- beef
- dextrose
stuffed in pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite (Stuffed In Pork Casings)
Check Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Beef Sausage with Garlic Family Pack, 24 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Beef Sausage with Garlic Family Pack, 24 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Beef Sausage with Garlic Family Pack, 24 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


