Is Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage with Garlic, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage with Garlic, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage with Garlic, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Kountry Boys Sausage Smoked Pork and Beef Sausage with Garlic, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


