Is Kountry Boys Sausage Summer Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Kountry Boys Sausage Summer Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kountry Boys Sausage Summer Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking