Is KOUNTRY MIST SODA, CITRUS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME*, CITRIC PECTIN, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUAR ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.

Check KOUNTRY MIST SODA, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go