No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Sheep's Milk (70% Min) and Organic Goat's Milk (30% Max), Natural Sea Salt, Rennet, Lactic Acid Culture

Check Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce | Spoonful