No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Sheep's Milk (70% Min) and Organic Goat's Milk (30% Max), Natural Sea Salt, Rennet, Lactic Acid Culture

Check Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Kourellas, Feta Barrel Organic, 5.3 Ounce | Spoonful