Is KOURELLAS, WHITE WHEY P.D.O. CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's whey
goat's whey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Sheep And Goat's Whey, Natural Sea Salt, Organic Cream
Check KOURELLAS, WHITE WHEY P.D.O. CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOURELLAS, WHITE WHEY P.D.O. CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
KOURELLAS, WHITE WHEY P.D.O. CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


