Is Kowalke Organics Alfalfa Sprouts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • andg rains including peanuts

andg rains including peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfalfa Sprouts. Made On Equipment Shared With Legumes, Tree Nuts, Andg Rains Including Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans.

Check Kowalke Organics Alfalfa Sprouts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
MildEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping