Is Kowalski's Markets Caramel Sea Salt Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cane Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Heavy Cream, Kowalski's Organic Pure Vanilla Extract (organic Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Organic Alcohol), Powdered Milk, Kosher Salt, Sea Salt, Egg Yolks. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Kowalski's Markets Caramel Sea Salt Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup, Pint, Container, Cone, Scoop

Flavor
SweetVanillaSaltyCaramel
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingGarnishing