Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds bits

roasted almonds bits

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS BITS, AND SEA SALT.

Check KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping