Is KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, DELUXE MIXED NUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED CASHEWS (BRAZIL, VIETNAM, INDIA), ROASTED ALMONDS (USA), BRAZIL NUTS (BOLIVIA, PERU), ROASTED PECANS JR (USA), ALMONDS BLANCHED (USA), FILBERTS (TURKEY, USA), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, DELUXE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOWALSKI'S MARKETS, DELUXE MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


