Is Kowalski's Markets Salsa Medium Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced tomatoes, onions, jalapenos, tomato puree, green chilies, salt, lime, garlic, cilantro, spices, sugar, and citric acid.

Check Kowalski's Markets Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Kowalski's Markets Salsa Medium | Spoonful