Is Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spoonable dessert offers warm spiced sweetness with plump fruit notes and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, chilled dessert, or breakfast topping; reviews frequently praise its texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional graininess between tubs, across reviewers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping