Is Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partially skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, spoonable dessert offers warm spiced sweetness with plump fruit notes and a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a quick snack, chilled dessert, or breakfast topping; reviews frequently praise its texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional graininess between tubs, across reviewers overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Sugar, Raisins, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Cinnamon Raisin Rice Pudding, Gluten Free Dessert, 22 oz Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping