Is Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy custard with a soft, silky texture and a layer of caramel offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor often described as rich and nostalgic. Customers commonly use the snack cups chilled for dessert, afternoon treats, or packed lunches; reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Custard: Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Syrup: Sugar, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go