Is Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced fat milk

reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture define these individual 4-ounce pudding cups, commonly eaten chilled as a snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert; reviewers often note a homemade taste, satisfying thickness, convenient portioning, and consistent freshness, while some mention sweetness levels and packaging durability, enjoyed regularly by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors

Check Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Original Recipe Chocolate Pudding Snack, 4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go