Is Kozy Shack Kozy Shack Pudding, 6 oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 2% of eggs
2% of eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Rice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Kozy Shack Kozy Shack Pudding, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Kozy Shack Pudding, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Kozy Shack Pudding, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Cup
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


