Is Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose Free Milk (Milk, Lactase Enzyme), Sugar, Tapioca, Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast