Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count Egg Free?

Description
Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole eggs
liquid whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, comforting custard with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, enjoyed straight from the cup or warmed; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and convenience of single-serve packaging, while some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture between cups and portion sizing.
Ingredients
Milk, Water, Rice, Inulin (Natural Chicory Root Extract), Liquid Whole Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose (Splenda Brand Non-nutritive Sweetner)
Check Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Snack Cups, Gluten Free Dessert, 4 oz, 4 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


