Is Kozy Shack Smartgels Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (color), Fumaric Acid. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Kozy Shack Smartgels Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Smartgels Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Smartgels Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


