Is Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy peanuts coated in pronounced spicy chili seasoning deliver immediate heat and a persistent savory tang; texture is uniformly crisp with a slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a casual bar or party snack, paired with drinks, or carried as an on-the-go nibble. Reviews mention strong spice and consistent crunch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts , Spicy Chilli Flavour [Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Ground Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Sunflower Oil

Check Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad