Is KP Choc Dips White 28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey
  • whey protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Lactose (Milk), Whey Protein (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract

Check KP Choc Dips White 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KP Choc Dips White 28g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping